English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
status of a claim [correct]
CONT: Over the next six months, the parties received several updates on the status of the claim by conference call.
OBS: Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Inquiry Toronto Purchase Claim (June 2003).
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
état d'une revendication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au cours des six mois qui suivent, les parties obtiennent à plusieurs reprises par conférence téléphonique des mises à jour sur état de la revendication.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation de la New Credit relative à l’achat de Toronto (Juin 2003).