English (Social Services and Social Work)
those who can't speak for themselves [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
sans-voix [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Comme les évêques français l'ont courageusement souligné à plusieurs reprises, l'Église se fera, ici encore, la voix des sans voix.