English (General Vocabulary)
crisscross [correct, adjective]; crisscrossed [correct, adjective]; reticulate [correct, adjective]
DEF: disposed in or made up of crossing lines.
CONT: Reticulate leaves have the veins arranged like the threads of a net.
French (Vocabulaire général)
entrecroisé [correct, adjective]; entrelacé [correct, adjective]; réticulé [correct, adjective]
DEF: entrecroiser : Croiser ensemble, à plusieurs reprises.
DEF: réticulé: Qui imite un réseau.
OBS: réseau: Ensemble permanent ou accidentel de lignes, de bandes, etc., entrelacées ou entrecroisées plus ou moins régulièrement.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
reticulado