English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
current annual increment [correct]; c.a.i. [correct]
CONT: Periodic increment: The increment during any specified period, commonly 10 or 20 years ... While the current annual increment ... is strictly that of the year just passing, it is generally taken as the mean of a few preceding years ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
accroissement annuel courant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accroissement annuel moyen en poids ou en volume d’une ou de plusieurs tiges, calculé sur plusieurs années et prenant fin à l'époque de la mesure.
OBS: La source française fait une distinction nette entre l’accroissement annuel proprement dit et le moyen utilisé pour le déterminer.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
incremento corriente anual [masculine noun]