English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production)
Hubbard squash [correct]; hubbard squash [correct]; Hubbard [correct]; hubbard [correct]
DEF: a variety of winter squash having a green or yellow skin and yellow flesh.
OBS: according to Webster's, the "h" of "Hubbard" is usually capitalized.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière)
courge verte de Hubbard [correct, feminine noun]; vert de Hubbard [correct, masculine noun]; potiron vert de Hubbard [correct, masculine noun]; courge de Hubbard [masculine noun]
CONT: Cucurbita maxima. Ce sont des plantes à tiges traînantes atteignant plusieurs mètres, portant des fruits arrondis ou allongés [...]. À cette espèce appartiennent : les potirons, la courge marron [...], la courge brodée galeuse, la courge verte de Hubbard, la courge olive, la courge baleine, ainsi que les giraumons [...]