English (Statistics)
multi-variate technique
OBS: multi-variate technique: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
technique à plusieurs variables [feminine noun]
OBS: technique à plusieurs variables : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.