English (Computer Mathematics)
input variable [correct]
CONT: integrator: a device with one input and one output variable, the value of the output variable being proportional to the integral of the input variable with respect to elapsed time.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
variable d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: intégrateur : instrument ou organe dont la sortie est proportionnelle à l'intégrale de la fonction d’une ou plusieurs variables d’entrée.