English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
MacMillan Tungsten stock [correct, Yukon]; Mactung stock [correct, Yukon]
OBS: A typical example of a pluton associated with a reduced tungsten skarn is the MacMillan Tungsten (Mactung) stock..., a coarse grained K-feldspar megacrystic quartz monzonitic member of the calc-alkaline Selwyn plutonic suite ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
stock de la mine MacMillan Tungsten [correct, masculine noun, Yukon]; stock de la mine Mactung [correct, masculine noun, Yukon]
OBS: Le stock de la mine MacMillan Tungsten(Mactung) est un exemple typique de pluton associé à un skarn tungsténifère réduit [...] Cette intrusion est un membre de monzonite quartzique à grain grossier et à mégacristaux de feldspath potassique de la suite plutonique calco-alcaline de Selwyn [...]