English (Petrography)
roof zone [correct]
CONT: ... the roof zones of carbonatites ...
CONT: Roof zone of pluton.
French (Pétrographie)
zone de toit [correct, feminine noun]; zone sommitale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les zones de toit des carbonatites [...]
CONT: Zone sommitale du pluton.