English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Petrography)
Lynn Lake pluton [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: ... the Lynn Lake pluton is 1.5 km by 3.5 km in surface plan.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Pétrographie)
Pluton de Lynn Lake [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: [...] le Pluton de Lynn Lake [...] mesure en plan 1, 5 km sur 3, 5 km.