English (Geology)
stratigraphic channelway [correct]
CONT: Hydrothermal fluids, released by crystallization and hydrofracturing of the pluton, infiltrated stratigraphic and structural channelways to react with calcareous host rock and calc-silicate hornfels to form prograde skarn.
French (Géologie)
voie stratigraphique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les fluides hydrothermaux, libérés par la cristallisation et la fracturation hydraulique du pluton, se sont infiltrés par les voies stratigraphiques et structurales, puis ont réagi avec les roches hôtes calcareuses ainsi qu'avec les cornéennes calco-silicatées pour former des skarns d’altération prograde.