English (Petrography)
crystallization [correct]
CONT: The solidification of magma or lava usually involves a joining of ions to produce crystalline solids, a process called crystallization.
CONT: Metasomatism is initiated by the separation of a magmatic-hydrothermal fluid released by crystallization and hydrofracturing of the pluton ...
French (Pétrographie)
cristallisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel se produit la formation d’un cristal selon un des processus suivants : 1 - refroidissement d’un corps en fusion [...]
CONT: Le métasomatisme est amorcé par la séparation d’un fluide magmatique-hydrothermal libéré par la cristallisation et la fracturation hydraulique du pluton.
Spanish (Petrografía)
cristalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formación de cristales.