English (Petrography)
satellite phase [correct]
CONT: In deeper level environments, mineralized plutons generally form small satellite phases to the main pluton ...
French (Pétrographie)
phase satellite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En milieu plus profond, les plutons minéralisés constituent généralement de petites phases satellites du pluton principal [...]