English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Ferderber deposit [correct, Quebec]
OBS: in the Bourlamaque pluton at Val d'Or.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Ferderber [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: à l'intérieur du pluton de Bourlamaque dans le district de Val d’Or.