English (Nuclear Power Stations)
plutonium recycling [correct, standardized]
DEF: The re-use in reactors of the plutonium obtained by plutonium recovery.
OBS: plutonium recycling: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
recyclage du plutonium [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Réutilisation dans des réacteurs du plutonium obtenu par récupération.
OBS: recyclage du plutonium : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.