English (Chemistry; Nuclear Power Stations)
secondary blend [correct]
DEF: A mixture of uranium and plutonium oxide powders, containing a final blend at the specified plutonium content, obtained from a primary blend of uranium oxide.
French (Chimie; Centrales nucléaires)
mélange secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de poudres d’oxydes d’uranium et de plutonium, de teneur finale en plutonium spécifiée, obtenu à partir de mélange primaire et d’oxydes d’uranium.