English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Power Stations)
plutonium credit [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value of plutonium in irradiated uranium.
OBS: This term usually refers to plutonium formed by conversion.
OBS: plutonium credit: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
crédit plutonium [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur du plutonium dans l'uranium irradié.
OBS: Ce terme se rapporte habituellement au plutonium formé par conversion.
OBS: crédit plutonium : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.