English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Political Theories and Doctrines)
accelerationism [correct, noun]
CONT: Accelerationism is a political theory which argues that capitalism, and its processes, should be accelerated instead of overcame in order to generate radical social change.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Théories et doctrines politiques)
accélérationnisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accélérationnisme est une tendance politique selon laquelle la transformation radicale de la société doit venir d’une accélération du capitalisme et des processus qui y sont historiquement associés, plutôt que de son renversement.