English (Clinical Psychology)
solution-focused brief therapy [correct]; SFBT [correct]; brief solution-focused therapy [correct]
CONT: Solution-focused brief therapy (SFBT) is one of the world's most widely used therapeutic treatments ... Unlike traditional forms of therapy that take time to analyze problems, pathology, and past life events, SFBT concentrates on finding solutions in the present and exploring one's hope for the future in order to find a quick and pragmatic resolution of one's problems.
French (Psychologie clinique)
thérapie brève orientée vers les solutions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La thérapie brève orientée vers les solutions est une approche psychothérapeutique qui s’appuie sur la construction de solutions plutôt que sur la résolution de problèmes.