English (Types of Trade Goods)
local product [correct, noun]
CONT: If there are few retail options near you to buy local products, consider buying from elsewhere in Canada instead of abroad.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
produit local [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les options de vente au détail pour acheter des produits locaux se font rares dans votre région, envisagez d’acheter des produits d’ailleurs au Canada plutôt qu'à l'étranger.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Tipos de bienes comerciales)
producto local [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).