English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
low back pain [correct, noun]; LBP [correct, noun]
CONT: Low back pain (LBP) describes pain between the lower edge of the ribs and the buttock. It can last for a short time (acute), a little longer (sub-acute) or a long time (chronic). It can affect anyone.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
lombalgie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lombalgie est une douleur localisée entre la partie inférieure des dernières côtes et les plis fessiers. Il ne s’agit pas d’une maladie, mais plutôt d’un symptôme. Dans la majorité des cas, il n’ est pas possible d’en identifier la cause exacte.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
lumbalgia [correct, feminine noun]