English (Artificial Intelligence)
distribution-based clustering [correct]; distribution-based clustering approach [correct]; probabilistic model-based clustering [correct]
CONT: Distribution-based clustering creates and groups data points based on their likelyhood of belonging to the same probability distribution ... in the data.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
regroupement probabiliste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les regroupements probabilistes sont des regroupements élastiques qui utilisent des probabilités d’appartenance à chaque groupe plutôt qu'une attribution déterministe.