English (Political Science; Electric Power Distribution; Electric Power Stations)
electrostate [correct, noun]
CONT: An electrostate is a country or region whose economy and energy system are primarily powered by electricity, often generated from low-carbon or renewable sources, rather than fossil fuels. In other words, it emphasizes electrification as the backbone of the state's energy and industrial systems.
French (Sciences politiques; Distribution électrique; Centrales électriques)
électro-État [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un électro‑État est un pays ou une région dont l'économie et le système énergétique fonctionnent principalement à l'électricité, souvent produite à partir de sources à faibles émissions de carbone ou renouvelables, plutôt que de combustibles fossiles. En d’autres termes, il met l'accent sur l'électrification comme pilier central de son système énergétique et industriel.