English (Atomic Physics; Informatics)
quantum spin liquid [correct]; QSL [correct]
CONT: In quantum spin liquids, the electrons don't stabilize when cooled, don't form into a solid, and are constantly changing and fluctuating (like a liquid) in one of the most entangled quantum states ever conceived.
French (Physique atomique; Informatique)
liquide de spin quantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En somme, le liquide de spin quantique fait référence à un désordre de la direction des spins qui change constamment dans un aimant refroidi à l'extrême, plutôt que de se stabiliser en un état solide – comme c'est le cas dans un ferroaimant, où tous les spins s’alignent dans la même direction.