English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
rainfed tank
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
réservoir pluvial [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Petit Robert(sous «pluvial»).