English (Clothing Accessories)
nylon webbing suppression strap
OBS: The Canadian Forces' cold wet weather glove has a nylon webbing suppression strap at the wrist.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
sangle en nylon ajustable [feminine noun]
OBS: Les gants pour temps froids et pluvieux des militaires des Forces canadiennes sont munis d’une sangle en nylon ajustable au poignet.