English (Translation (General))
under development
CONT: The CWWG [cold wet weather glove] is part of an improved handwear system. The CWWG and a new temperate weather, abrasion resistant combat glove presently under development will replace the deficient in-service combat glove and liner.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en conception; en cours de mise au point
CONT: Les GTFP [gants pour temps froids et pluvieux] font partie d’un système amélioré d’accessoires. Les GTFP et les nouveaux gants de combat résistants à l'usure pour climats tempérés présentement en conception, remplaceront les gants de combat actuels avec doublures.