English (Infantry)
Land Force soldier
CONT: The cold wet weather glove (CWWG) is designed to enhance survivability by providing Land Forces soldiers with a warm comfortable, durable waterproof glove for use in cold and cold/wet weather conditions.
French (Infanterie)
soldat de la Force terrestre [masculine noun]
CONT: Les gants pour temps froids et pluvieux(GTFP) ont été conçus pour améliorer la surviabilité des soldats de la Force terrestre.