English (Nervous System)
fine motor finger manipulation
CONT: [The cold and weat weather glove doesn't affect the] ability to perform hand tasks involving fine motor and gross motor finger manipulation.
French (Système nerveux)
manipulation par motricité fine des doigts [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le gant pour temps froids et pluvieux] permet l'accomplissement de tâches manuelles au moyen de manipulations par motricité fine et globale des doigts.