English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
precipitation gauge [correct]; precipitation gage [correct]
DEF: General term for any device that measures the amount of precipitation; principally a raingauge or snow gauge.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
jauge de précipitation [feminine noun]; capteur de précipitation [masculine noun]
DEF: Terme général désignant tout dispositif mesurant la quantité de précipitation; principalement pluviomètre et nivomètre.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
medidor de precipitación [masculine noun]
DEF: Término general para cualquier dispositivo que mida la cantidad de precipitación; principalmente un pluviómetro o un nivómetro.