English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
seasonal recovery [correct]
DEF: The seasonal rise in the level of an aquifer as the result of rainfall.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
recharge saisonnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Remontée saisonnière, liée à la pluviosité, du niveau d’une nappe aquifère.