English (Military Logistics)
posterior likelihood vector [correct, NATO, standardized]; PLV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: posterior likelihood vector; PLV: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire)
vecteur de vraisemblance a posteriori [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PLV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: vecteur de vraisemblance a posteriori; PLV : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.