English (Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
fine particulate matter [correct, noun]; PM2.5 [correct, see observation, noun]; fine particles [correct, plural noun]
DEF: Particulate matter 2.5 micrometres or smaller in diameter.
OBS: PM2.5: written PM2.5.
French (Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
matière particulaire fine [correct, feminine noun]; PM2,5 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; particules fines [correct, plural feminine noun]
DEF: Matière particulaire de 2,5 micromètres de diamètre ou moins.
OBS: PM2, 5 : s’écrit PM2, 5</sub>.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
partícula fina [correct, feminine noun]; partícula de polvo [correct, feminine noun]; polvo fino [correct, masculine noun]