English (Transportation; Special-Language Phraseology)
passengers, mail, cargo [correct, NATO, standardized]; PMC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: passengers, mail, cargo; PMC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Transports; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
personnel, courrier, marchandises [correct, NATO, standardized]; PMC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: personnel, courrier, marchandises; PMC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.