English (Taxation)
tax-advantaged fund [correct]
CONT: Tax-advantaged funds contribute to venture capital financing. They play a strategic role in the financing of SMEs [small or medium-sized enterprises], supporting, in particular, businesses with high growth potential.
French (Fiscalité)
fonds fiscalisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonds fiscalisés participent au financement du capital de risque. Ils jouent un rôle stratégique dans le financement des PME [petites ou moyennes entreprises], soutenant en particulier les entreprises à fort potentiel de croissance.