English (Tourism Publicity; Marketing)
provincial marketing organization [correct]; PMO [correct]
CONT: Canada's tourism industry is a dynamic affiliation of public and private sector organizations ranging from small- to medium-size enterprises (SMEs) to provincial marketing organizations (PMOs) to destination marketing organizations (DMOs).
French (Stimulation du tourisme; Commercialisation)
organisme de marketing provincial [correct, masculine noun]; OMP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'industrie touristique canadienne est une alliance dynamique d’organismes des secteurs public et privé, composée aussi bien de petites et moyennes entreprises(PME) que d’organismes de marketing provinciaux(OMP) et d’organismes de marketing de destination(OMD). Elle rassemble en outre toute une gamme d’associations de l'industrie touristique et de professionnels des voyages.