English (Economics)
service economy [correct]; service-based economy [correct]
CONT: As we begin to learn more about the service economy, it is apparent that both conventional economic concepts and measures, and traditional policy approaches require some refashioning.
French (Économique)
économie de services [correct, feminine noun]; économie fondée sur les services [correct, feminine noun]; économie axée sur les services [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Hongkong devient de plus en plus une économie de services, profitant ainsi de sa position privilégiée vis-à-vis de la Chine populaire.
CONT: L'émergence d’une économie fondée sur les services est source d’occasions d’affaires pour les PME.