English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
political-military framework [correct, NATO, standardized]; PMF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: political-military framework; PMF: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
cadre politico-militaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PMF [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: cadre politico-militaire; PMF : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.