English (Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
small departments and agencies [correct, plural]
OBS: small departments and agencies: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
ministères et organismes de petite taille [correct, masculine noun, plural]; petits ministères et organismes [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PMO [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PMO
OBS: ministères et organismes de petite taille; petits ministères et organismes; PMO : termes et abréviation en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.