English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
one knock [correct, adjective]
CONT: "One knock" approach for small departments and agencies (SDAs) – enhancing access to services, shortening response times and improving end-to-end service management.
PHR: One knock approach, one knock organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
à guichet unique [correct]
CONT: Approche «à guichet unique» pour les petits ministères et organismes(PMO) : amélioration de l'accès aux services et de la gestion des services de bout en bout ainsi que diminution des délais de réponse.
PHR: Approche à guichet unique, organisation à guichet unique.