English (Education Theory and Methods)
school readiness; readiness for school
OBS: Source: Nordisk specialped. terminology.
OBS: learning readiness: the level of development at which an individual has the capacity to undertake the learning of a specified subject of study; usually the age at which the average group of individuals has the specified capacity (such as reading readiness).
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
maturité scolaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Centre PMS, Bruxelles.