English (Computer Graphics)
color system [correct]
DEF: A concept that relates colors for description or reproduction.
OBS: Models in imaging include (Commission internationale de l'éclairage) CIE, (Pantone Matching System) PMS and PhotoYCC among others.
French (Infographie)
système couleur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Concept qui met les couleurs en relation pour la description ou la reproduction. Les modèles en imagerie comprennent(Commission internationale de l'éclairage) CIE,(Pantone Matching System) PMS et Photo YCC parmi d’autres.