English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
coaching certification [correct]
CONT: Rather than have coaches from every sport go through the same coaching certification and education system, the new NCCP [National Coaching Certification Program] workshops are developed by each sport's NSO [national sport organization] specifically. ... Coaches wishing to become certified must demonstrate their ability to accomplish the tasks set out by the NSO ...
CONT: Volunteer training and coaching certification is provided.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
certification des entraîneurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le PNCE [Programme national de certification des entraîneurs] est un programme de formation et de certification des entraîneurs et des entraîneures dans 65 sports différents, offert dans les deux langues officielles dans tout le Canada.
CONT: Le nouveau programme de certification des entraîneurs de Niveau 3 de la FCA a été conçu selon les lignes directrices et les principes de la formation axée sur les compétences.
OBS: Source(s) : AOC [Association olympique canadienne].
Spanish (Educación física, entrenamiento de atletas y psicología del deporte)
certificación de entrenador [masculine noun]