English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
maximum static friction force [correct]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
limite d'adhérence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d’un pneu
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Suspensión (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
límite de adherencia [correct, masculine noun]