English (Tire Manufacturing)
Orbitread® machine [correct, see observation]
DEF: A machine that automatically extrudes and applies tread rubber in the form of a ribbon on a buffed, inflated tire.
OBS: Orbitread®: a registered trademark.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
gommeuse Orbitread® [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui fabrique des bandes de roulement et les applique automatiquement sur le pneu gonflé et brossé.
OBS: Orbitread® : marque de commerce enregistrée.