English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
red streak tire [correct]
CONT: American muscle cars ... the [Dodge] Charger, which had a special sport suspension and high-performance red streak tires ...
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu à liseré rouge [masculine noun]
DEF: Pneu dont le flanc extérieur est décoré d’une mince ligne rouge circulaire.