English (Tire Manufacturing)
green tire [correct]
DEF: A built tire (new or retreaded) before being cured.
French (Fabrication des pneumatiques)
pneu cru [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pneu avant cuisson.
OBS: Les données que l’on retrouve sur cette fiche sont utilisées dans une entreprise française de fabrication de pneumatiques.
Spanish (Fabricación de neumáticos)
neumático crudo [correct, masculine noun]; llanta cruda [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]; llanta no vulcanizada [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Neumático que no ha sido vulcanizado o curado.