English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
slick tire [correct]; slick tyre [correct, Great Britain]; smooth tread tyre [Great Britain]; plain tread tyre [Great Britain]
DEF: A ... tire that has no tread pattern.
OBS: The term "slick tire" can designate a tire used in car racing or a type of bicycle tire designed for road use.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu lisse [correct, masculine noun]; pneu sans sculptures [masculine noun]
DEF: Pneu dont la bande de roulement ne comporte pas de sculptures.
OBS: Il peut s’agir de pneus d’automobile conçus pour la course ou de pneus de vélo conçus pour la route.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
neumático liso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pensado para rodar sobre un pavimento seco.