English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
racing tire [correct]; race tire [correct]
DEF: A tire designed for car racing.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu de course [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pneu conçu pour la course automobile.