English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
cornering force
OBS: under cornering or torque (acceleration or deceleration) forces, the tire distorts, changing the reaction with the pavement.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
force de virage [feminine noun]
OBS: sous les forces de virage ou de torsion(accélération ou décélération), le pneu se déforme, changeant de réaction au sol.