English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
logging tire [correct]; logging tyre [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Except where otherwise noted, these specifications are based on a unit equipped with 23-1-26, 10-ply-rating logging tires and standard equipment (John Deere, JD540-B Grapple Skidder, (1976), p. 10).
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
pneu forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pneu à sculptures profondes, spécialement conçu en vue du transport sur sols forestiers.