English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
pneumatic duct [correct]
CONT: The gas bladder ... retains a pneumatic duct that opens into the floor of the oesophagus.
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
conduit pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La vessie gazeuse [est] unie à l'œsophage par un conduit pneumatique [...]