English (Construction Materials; Thermal Insulation)
blowing wool [correct, standardized]
DEF: [A] granulated wool ... for application or installation by pneumatic equipment.
OBS: blowing wool: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matériaux de construction; Isolation thermique)
laine à souffler [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nodules de laine [...] pour application ou mise en place à l'aide d’un équipement pneumatique.
OBS: laine à souffler : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.