English (Cycling; Motorized Sports; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
inner tube [correct, officially approved]; air tube [correct]; tube [correct]; tubular [noun]
DEF: An airtight tube of rubber placed inside the casing of a pneumatic tire to hold air under pressure.
OBS: inner tube: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Cyclisme; Sports motorisés; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
chambre à air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Tube circulaire gonflé d’air, partie intérieure d’un pneumatique.
OBS: chambre à air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Ciclismo; Deportes motorizados; Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
cámara de aire [correct, feminine noun]; llanta [correct, feminine noun]