English (Pneumatic Hoisting and Lifting; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
high-pressure bag [correct]
DEF: [A bag that consists of] a tough, neoprene rubber exterior reinforced with steel wire or aramid fiber.
OBS: [A high-pressure bag is a type of pneumatic bag that is used] to lift or displace objects that cannot be lifted with other rescue equipment.
French (Levage pneumatique; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
coussin à haute pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Coussin qui est constitué] d’une enveloppe en néoprène résistante renforcée de fils d’acier ou de fibres aramides.
OBS: [Un coussin à haute pression est un type de coussin pneumatique qui est utilisé] pour soulever ou déplacer des objets impossibles à lever à l'aide de matériel de sauvetage habituel.