English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
pneumatolytic [correct, adjective]; pneumatogenic [adjective]
DEF: Applied to the stage in igneous differentiation between the pegmatitic and hydrothermal stage, which is characterized by the equilibrium of its solid and gaseous phases.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
pneumatolytique [correct, adjective]; pneumatogène [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’une phase magmatique caractérisée par la formation de minéraux à une température de 400 à 600 °C, ces minéraux étant riches en éléments chimiques rares.
OBS: A.E. Fersman (1931) distingue des pegmatites et des filons hypothermaux, les gîtes pneumatolytiques.
PHR: Altération pneumatolytique.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
neumatolítico [adjective]