English (The Lungs)
aluminosis [correct]; aluminosis pulmonum [Latin]
DEF: A form of pneumoconiosis due to the presence of aluminum-bearing dust in the lungs.
French (Poumons)
aluminose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumoconiose minérale fibrogène due à l'inhalation de particules contenant du silicate d’aluminium.
Spanish (Pulmones)
aluminosis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad que padecen los trabajadores de industrias del aluminio como consecuencia de respirar polvillo de ese metal.