English (Bronchi)
pneumonia [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the substance of the lungs; a disease having many varieties, induced by cold or various other causes.
French (Bronches)
pneumonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation aiguë du poumon, maladie infectieuse due au pneumocoque.
Spanish (Bronquios)
neumonía [correct, feminine noun]; pulmonía [feminine noun]
DEF: Inflamación del pulmón.