English (Medication)
trimethoprim-dapsone [correct]; TMP-DAP [correct]
CONT: Drugs to trest pneumocystis carinii pneumonia. ... Concurrent use of dapsone and trimethoprim will increase the plasma concentrations of both drugs, possibly due to decreased renal secretion of these drugs.
French (Médicaments)
triméthoprime-dapsone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pneumocystose. Elle inaugure le sida dans 20 % des cas. [...] En cas d’intolérance au cotrimoxazole, sont utilisées l'association triméthoprime-dapsone ou l'atovaquone en solution, ou la pentamidine.