English (Human Diseases - Various; The Lungs)
bilateral pneumonia [correct, noun]; double pneumonia [correct, noun]
CONT: Pneumonia in both lungs is sometimes called bilateral pneumonia or double pneumonia.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Poumons)
pneumonie bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; double pneumonie [feminine noun]
CONT: [La pneumonie] peut toucher un poumon ou les deux. Dans ce second cas, on parle de «pneumonie bilatérale».