English (Dog and Cat Breeding; Animal Diseases)
feline viral rhinotracheitis [correct]; FVR [correct]; feline rhinotracheitis [correct]; feline herpes virus infection [correct]; viro-rhinotracheitis
OBS: Severe symptoms are usually confined to kittens of up to 6 months old. Sneezing, conjunctivitis with discharge, coughing and ulcerated tongue may be seen . ... Cause: a herpes virus.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats; Maladies des animaux)
rhinotrachéite infectieuse féline [correct, feminine noun]; herpès-virose du chat [correct, masculine noun]; rhinotrachéite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il peut alors s’agir de pneumonite ou de rhinotrachéite, deux maladies que l'on peut traiter avec succès si le traitement est entrepris très tôt.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos; Enfermedades de los animales)
rinotraqueítis felina [correct, feminine noun]