English (The Lungs; Epidemiology)
pneumopaludism [correct]; pneumonopaludism [correct]
DEF: Disease of the lungs of malarial origin.
French (Poumons; Épidémiologie)
pneumopaludisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pneumopathie d’origine paludéenne.
Spanish (Pulmones; Epidemiología)
neumopaludismo [correct, masculine noun]; enfermedad de Bruns [feminine noun]
DEF: Manifestación pulmonar del paludismo, con localización de las lesiones en los vértices, acompañada de tos y fiebre.