English (Rail Transport)
action a queued PNR
OBS: If you are not working queues and you action a queue item, remove it from the queue. ... You would then CNR and clear your screen ready for your next call. That is one way to recognize and action a queue item.
French (Transport par rail)
traiter un PNR en file d'attente
CONT: Si vous n’ êtes pas en communication avec une file d’attente et que vous voulez traiter un PNR en file d’attente, retirez ce dernier de la file [...] Vous faites alors CNR et effacez l'écran en vue du prochain appel. Voilà une façon d’identifier et de traiter un PNR en file d’attente.