English (Operating Systems (Software); Mass Transit)
deferred action queue; callback queue
CONT: Sometimes ... you will not be able to reach a passenger. Rather than keep the PNR on your screen and call again every few minutes, the PNR is put into the deferred action queue. The code for this queue is CLBK.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Transports en commun)
file d'attente mesure différée [feminine noun]
CONT: Quand vous traitez un PNR en file d’attente, il se peut que vous n’ arriviez pas à joindre le client. Au lieu de laisser le dossier à l'écran et de rappeler toutes les cinq minutes, vous mettez le PNR dans la file d’attente mesure différée dont le code est CLBK.