English (Aeroindustry)
short-to-medium haul aircraft [correct]
CONT: (...) a tacit understanding emerged in the last decade that when the new generation of transports came in to replace the current short-to-medium haul aircraft, they would have a three-man crew.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
court/moyen-courrier
CONT: (...) on était lentement parvenu à un accord tacite selon lequel on reviendrait à un équipage PNT de trois membres lors de l'entrée en service des court/moyen-courriers de la nouvelle génération.