English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flights (Air Transport))
fuel over destination [correct]; FOD [correct]
CONT: ... the total fuel over destination (FOD) which is combined total of alternate fuel (if an alternate is shown), Route Factor Fuel, Additional Fuel plus the fixed value of Fuel in Tanks on Landing for the aircraft type and/or series for which the flight plan has been calculated.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Vols (Transport aérien))
carburant à l'arrivée [correct, masculine noun]; carburant verticale destination [masculine noun, officially approved]; FOD [officially approved]; FOD
CONT: [Suivi de vol] Recto gauche : détermination des quantités de carburant à l'arrivée et calcul des totalisateurs de dégagement(utilisation PNT).
OBS: Le terme "carburant verticale destination" et l’abréviation "FOD" ont été uniformisés par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.