English (Aeroindustry)
crew composition [correct]
CONT: (...) no US carrier has ordered the A310 and, for the time being, the crew composition battle seems likely to be fought in Europe and in other countries outside the USA. British Airways, which receives its first B.757 in 1983, will almost certainly opt for three pilots.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
composition des équipages
CONT: (...) aucun transporteur américain n’ a commandé l'A310, aussi est-il probable que la bataille sur la composition des équipages se déroule en Europe et dans d’autres pays en dehors des États-Unis. British Airways, qui recevra ses premiers B. 757 en 1983, choisira presque à coup sûr la formule de l'équipage PNT à trois membres.