English (Ecosystems; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Translation (General))
country study on biodiversity [correct]
CONT: From the outset, Canada has actively supported the interests and endeavours of the United Nations Environment Program (UNEP) to define and carry out Country Studies on biodiversity in different nations.
French (Écosystèmes; Études et analyses environnementales; Traduction (Généralités))
étude de pays sur la biodiversité [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Canada s’est empressé de soutenir activement les efforts déployés par le Programme des Nations Unies pour l'environnement(PNUE) en vue de la définition et de l'exécution d’«études de pays» sur la biodiversité dans les divers États.