English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Safety)
start-to-move [noun]
CONT: An analysis of the SBU [sense and braking unit] data determined that when the SBU first recorded movement (start-to-move) at Nantes, brake pipe pressure at the rear of the train was 29 psi.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
début de déplacement [masculine noun]
CONT: Une analyse des données de l'UDF [unité de détection et de freinage] a révélé que, lorsque l'UDF a enregistré le premier mouvement(début du déplacement) à Nantes, la pression dans la conduite générale à la queue du train était de 29 lb/po2.