English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine timothy [correct]; mountain timothy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fléole alpine [correct, feminine noun]; fléole des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]; phléole alpine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.