English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sweet signalgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
panic en forme de chenille [correct, masculine noun]; panic à épis en chenillettes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.