English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy wallaby grass [correct]; smooth-flower wallaby grass [correct, Australia]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Rytidosperma pilosum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Rytidosperma pilosum : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.