English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
long-spined sandbur [correct]; mat sandbur [correct]; longspine sandbur [correct]; burgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cenchrus à épines longues [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.