English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
itchgrass [correct]; itch grass [correct]; shamva grass [correct]; guinea-fowl grass [correct]; raoul grass [correct, United States]; kokoma grass [correct, Australia]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe queue-de-rat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.