English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bengal bamboo [correct]; spineless Indian bamboo [correct]; Indian timber bamboo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bambou de l'Inde [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.