English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ribbony grass [correct]; robust wallaby grass [correct]; robust wallabygrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chionochloa frigida [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Chionochloa frigida : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.