English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
prickle grass [correct]; hedgehog plant
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
échinaire à têtes [correct, feminine noun]; échinaire en tête [correct, feminine noun]; échinaire capitée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.