English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Walter's barnyard grass [correct]; coast barnyard grass [correct]; coast cockspur grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
échinochloa de Walter [correct, masculine noun]; échinochloé de Walter [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.