English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hippo grass [correct, see observation]; burgu grass [correct]; long-awn water grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: hippo grass: common name also used to refer to the species Vossia cuspidata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bourgou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
bourgou [masculine noun]