English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican lovegrass [correct]; Mexican love grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide du Mexique [correct, feminine noun]; éragrostis du Mexique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.