English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smooth-leaved panicgrass [correct]; Transvaal millet [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millet à feuilles lisses [correct, masculine noun]; panic à feuilles lisses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.