English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Hordeum distichon extract
CONT: Hordeum Distichon Extract is an extract of the cereal grass of the barley, Hordeum distichon, Poaceae. Function: skin protecting
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'orge (Hordeum distichon) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait d'orge [masculine noun]; extrait d'Hordeum distichon [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de l'orge, Hordeum distichon, Poacées. Usage : agent de protection de la peau.
OBS: Hordeum distichon : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.