English (Informatics)
platform object class [correct, NATO, standardized]; POC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: platform object class; POC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Informatique)
classe d'objets «plates-formes» [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; POC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: classe d’objets «plates-formes»; POC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.