English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
decyl diphenyl phosphite [correct]; diphenyldecyl phosphite [see observation]; diphenyl decyl phosphite [see observation]
DEF: A chemical product which is used as an intermediate and a stabilizer for polyvinyl and polyolefin resins.
OBS: diphenyldecyl phosphite; diphenyl decyl phosphite: commercial names.
OBS: Chemical formula: (C6H5O)2POC10H21
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
phosphite de décyle et de diphényle [correct, masculine noun]; diphényl-décyl phosphite [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: diphényl-décyl phosphite : nom commercial.
OBS: Formule chimique :(C6H5O) 2sub>POC10</sub>H21
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
fosfito de difenildecilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: (C6H5O)2POC10H21