English (Defects (Textiles); Clothing (General))
bagging tendency [correct]
CONT: The reduction of compound viscosity and "nerve" achieved with Struktol homogenizing agents assist further processing. For instance, bagging tendency can be reduced, extrusion rates are increased without increasing the die swell, and calendering properties are improved.
French (Défauts (Textiles); Vêtements (Généralités))
tendance au pochage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pochage : Se dit d’un tissu, d’un vêtement qui se déforme, fait des poches. Pantalon qui poche aux genoux