English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
marsupial frog [correct]
CONT: In the marsupial frogs (Gastrotheca) of South America, the young develop in a brood pouch that forms on the back of the female.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
rainette à poche [correct, feminine noun]; Rainette à poche [correct, feminine noun]; Rainette marsupiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rainette à poche(Gastrotheca), d’Amérique du Sud, incube ses œufs dans une poche placée sur le dos de la femelle.