English (Commercial Fishing)
extension piece [correct]
OBS: Of a trawl.
French (Pêche commerciale)
amorce de chalut [correct, feminine noun]; amorce [correct, feminine noun]; gorget [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du filet entre le petit dos et le ventre, d’une part, et la poche du chalut, d’autre part.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
manga [feminine noun]