English (Purses, Wallets and Similar Articles; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Office Equipment and Supplies)
document case [correct]; portfolio [correct]
DEF: A flat, portable case, often of leather, for carrying papers, documents, etcetera.
French (Sacs, portefeuilles et articles similaires; Maroquinerie et malleterie; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
porte-documents [correct, masculine noun]; porte-document [correct, masculine noun]; pochette porte-documents [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serviette très plate, en cuir ou en plastique, formée d’une seule poche et qui s’ouvre sur les trois quarts de son pourtour.
Spanish (Carteras, billeteras y artículos similares; Marroquinería; Equipo y artículos de oficina)
portadocumentos [correct, masculine noun]