English (Music)
miniature score [correct]; miniature study [correct]; pocket score [correct]
DEF: A printed score of pocket size for individual use or study.
French (Musique)
partition de poche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On oppose [...] la grande partition, utilisée par les chefs d’orchestre, et la partition de poche, qui en est une réduction, souvent photographique, destinée à l'étude.