English (Commercial Fishing)
trawl [correct, noun]; trawl net [correct]; trawlnet [correct]
CONT: The trawls are cone-shaped nets (made from two, four or more panels) which are towed by one or two boats, on the bottom or in midwater (pelagic). The cone-shaped body ends in a bag or codend.
French (Pêche commerciale)
chalut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet remorqué, constitué d’un corps de forme conique, fermé par une poche et prolongé à l'ouverture par des ailes.
CONT: [Le chalut] peut être traîné par un ou deux bateaux et, selon le type, fonctionner au fond ou entre deux eaux (chalut pélagique).
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
red de arrastre [correct, feminine noun]; red barredera [correct, feminine noun]; traína