English (Kitchen Utensils)
cornet
OBS: --cake-decorating device made of a small sheet of paper rolled and pinned into conical shape. The point is cut off to leave an opening as large as required.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
cornet à décorer
OBS: --le cornet en papier dont jadis on se servait pour décorer les apprêts froids de cuisine et de pâtisserie est aujourd’hui, à peu près partout, remplacé par la poche en toile.