English (Clothing (General))
zipped pocket
CONT: [The combat] jacket has a number of multi-purpose pockets which are: ... Zipped pocket on the sleeve for more storage options of small items.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poche à glissière [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce blazer soigné demi-ajusté [...] est doté d’une fermeture à glissière toute simple, d’une encolure ras-de-cou, d’une poche à glissière prise dans la couture horizontale et d’une poche verticale dans la pince.