English (Fire-Fighting Services)
primary search team [correct]
CONT: Primary search teams should always carry a radio, thermal imaging camera (TIC) if available, flashlight, and forcible entry tools with them whenever they enter a burning building and throughout the search ...
French (Service d'incendie)
équipe de recherche primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les équipes de recherche primaire doivent toujours porter avec elles une radio, une caméra thermique(si le service d’incendie en possède une), une lampe de poche et des outils d’effraction [...]