English (Clothing (General))
welt pocket [correct]; jetted pocket [correct]
OBS: The lower slit only of a pocket may be bound (single-jetted pocket) or both slits may be bound (double-jetted pocket).
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
poche passepoilée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poche coupée dont l'ouverture est bordée d’un ou deux passepoils.