English (Clothing (General))
pencil slot
CONT: The overalls have multi-purpose pockets which are: ... A bellows style breast pocket with a pencil slot.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
compartiment crayon [masculine noun]
CONT: La salopette comporte plusieurs poches multi-fonctionnelles :[...] une poche poitrine soufflet avec un compartiment crayon.