English (Clothing Accessories)
snow cuff
CONT: The TV [tactical vest] incorporates the following load carrying capabilities ... Two field dressing/all-purpose utility pockets with snow cuff.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
pare-neige [masculine noun]
OBS: Rabat d’une poche qui empêche la neige d’y pénétrer.