English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
mock pocket [correct]; false pocket [correct]
CONT: This Maggie Sweet short sleve blouse has a scoop neck and a mock pocket on the upper left side.
CONT: Pocket edge: This trim is entirely optional as it is a false pocket. I feel that it's necessary for the look of the garment.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités); Mode)
fausse poche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce sont les garnitures comme la patte, le rabat, le passepoil qui simulent une poche.