English (Banks (Medicine))
blood bag [correct]
DEF: a plastic bag used to collect, store, or transfer blood and blood components for further processing.
French (Banques (Médecine))
sac de sang [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; poche de sang [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: La poche primaire, destinée au prélèvement d’une unité adulte de sang, doit avoir une capacité maximale de 500 ml.