English (Indigenous Arts and Culture; Museums)
beaded pouch [correct]
CONT: CCI [Canadian Conservation Institute] conservators treated a beaded pouch, one of many objects in the collection, now property of the North Vancouver Museum & Archives (NVMA) in North Vancouver, British Columbia.
French (Arts et culture autochtones; Muséologie)
pochette ornée de perles [correct, feminine noun]; pochette perlée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les restaurateurs de l'ICC [Institut canadien de conservation] ont traité une pochette ornée de perles, l'un des nombreux objets de la collection, qui appartient maintenant au North Vancouver Museum & Archives(NVMA) de North Vancouver, en Colombie-Britannique.