English (Clothing (General))
carry pouch [correct]
CONT: The parka has an integral hood and carry pouch.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
pochette de transport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cette pochette(cousue sur la parka) sert à transporter la parka lorsqu'on ne la porte pas.