English (Hats and Millinery; Military Dress)
storage pocket
CONT: Specific features [of the wide brimmed combat hat] include the following: ... inside storage pocket for solar protection neck flap.
French (Chapellerie; Tenue militaire)
pochette de rangement [feminine noun]
CONT: Les caractéristique spéciales [du chapeau de combat à large bord] comprennent :[une] pochette de rangement à l'intérieur pour le voile de cou.