English (International Public Law)
inviolability of life [correct]
CONT: ... amnesty decrees shall be issued which establish all necessary provisions guaranteeing the inviolability of life, ...
OBS: United Nations. Press kit no 3, "The United Nations and the peace process in Central America", p. 3.
French (Droit international public)
inviolabilité des personnes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] décrets d’amnistie énonçant toutes les dispositions voulues pour garantir l’inviolabilité des personnes, [...]
OBS: Nations Unies. Pochette d’information n° 3, «L'Organisation des Nations Unies et le processus de paix en Amérique centrale» p. 3.