English (International Law; International Relations)
firm and lasting peace [correct]
OBS: United Nations. Press kit, no 6, "The United Nations and the peace process in Central America", p. 9.
French (Droit international; Relations internationales)
paix stable et durable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Pochette d’information, n° 6, «L'Organisation des Nations Unies et le processus de paix en Amérique centrale», p. 9.