English (Political Science (General))
insurrectionist movement [correct]
OBS: Nations Unies. Press kit no 1, "The United Nations and the peace process in Central America", p. 4.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
mouvement insurrectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nations Unies. Pochette d’information n° 1, «L'Organisation des Nations Unies et le processus de paix en Amérique centrale», p. 5.