English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electrical Engineering)
piggy back receptacle [correct]; piggy back disconnect [correct]
CONT: Fig. 5 Vinyl insulated piggy back disconnect with flared metal sleeve.
French (Appareillage électrique; Matériel et équipement électriques; Électrotechnique)
raccord mixte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pochette de 10 raccords mixtes, largeur 6, 3 mn, avec manchon.