English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Sminthurus
OBS: Both freshwater springtails of the genera Podura and Sminthurus (...) can crawl on top of the surface film.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Sminthurus
OBS: Les [Collemboles] d’eau douce du genre Podura et Sminthurus(...) se déplacent facilement sur l'eau.