English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Podura
OBS: Both freshwater springtail of the genus Podura and Sminthurus (...) can crawl on top of the surface film.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Podura
OBS: Les(Collemboles] d’eau douce du genre Podura et Sminthurus(...) se déplacent facilement sur l'eau.