English (Soil Science)
duric ferro-humic podzol [correct]; DU.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: duric ferro-humic podzol; DU.FHP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique durique [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.DU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique durique; PFH. DU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.