English (Soil Science)
orthic ferro-humic podzol [correct]; O.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: orthic ferro-humic podzol; O.FHP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique orthique [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.OR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique orthique; PFH. OR : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.