English (Soil Science)
luvisolic ferro-humic podzol [correct]; LU.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: luvisolic ferro-humic podzol; LU.FHP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique luvisolique [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.LQ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique luvisolique; PFH. LQ : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.