English (Soil Science)
gleyed ortstein ferro-humic podzol [correct]; GLOT.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: gleyed ortstein ferro-humic podzol; GLOT.FHP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique à ortstein gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.OTGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique à ortstein gleyifié; PFH. OTGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.