English (Soil Science)
gleyed ferro-humic podzol [correct]; GL.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: gleyed ferro-humic podzol; GL.FHP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.GL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique gleyifié; PFH. GL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.