English (Soil Science)
placic ferro-humic podzol [correct]; P.FHP [correct]
OBS: A soil of the podzolic order.
OBS: placic ferro-humic podzol; P.FHP: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
podzol ferro-humique placique [correct, masculine noun]; PFH.PL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l’ordre podzolique.
OBS: podzol ferro-humique placique; PFH. PL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.